Don Soker Gallery
2180 Bryant Street Ste.205, San Francisco CA 94110 | 415.291.0966
Open Friday and Saturday 12-6pm, and by appointment

History

2017
September 9 - October 21 Carole Jeung “Where Things Are”
2016
October 8 - November 19 Julie Alland “Cryptic Flowchart”
July 9 - August 20 “Convocation”
March 19 - April 30 Tom Bills “New Sculpture”
2015
October 24 - December 5 Carole Jeung “Recent Paintings”
September 5 - October 17 Shoichi Seino “Denaturation”
2013
November 30 - January 11 Van Chang "Paintings"
November 30 - January 11 "Installations" Kristie Hansen, Robin Hill, Victoria May, Marta Sanchez-Vasquez, Gordon Senior, Dimitra Skandali
October 5 - November 2 Veronika Dobers "Red Lines"
October 5 - November 16 Tim Rice "Recent Paintings"
August 1 - September 28 "New Acquisitions" Pegan Brooke, Van Chang, Christel Dillbohner, Carole Jeung, Theodora Varnay Jones, Kanako Namura, Susanne Schossig, Gordon Senior, Gabrielle Thormann, Karin Wikstrom, Eleanor Wood
2012
November 24 - January 5 Gallery Selections - New Work by New Gallery Artists Ronald Chase, Kristie Hansen, Carole Jeung, Neila Mezynski, Kanako Namura, Blaise Rosenthal, Gabrielle Thormann, Barbara Valles
August 30 - September 27 Haraszthy200 Festival and Red & White Exhibition of American and Hungarian artists to commemorate the 200th birthday of the founder of California wine culturer Eva Maria Banyasz (H), Christel Dillbohner (USA), Peter Dimick (USA), Daniel Erdely (H), Gabor Erdelyi (H), Janos Fajo (H), Andras Gal (H), Jesse Gottesman (USA), Istvan Halmi-Horvath (H), John A. Hiigli (USA, Istvan Haraszty (H), Vandorn Hinnant (USA), Bence Marafko (H), Liz Maxwell (USA), Rob de Oude (USA), Balazs Pataki (H), Aaron Parazette (USA), Janos Szasz Saxon (H), Theodora Varnay Jones (USA), Kati Vilim (USA)
March 3 - April 21 Mitra Fabian
"Concentric"
2011
September 17 - October 29 Tim Rice
"Recent Paintings"
July 24 - September 3 H2O - A Survey of Works About Water
May 14 - July 16 40th Anniversary Exhibition
March 3 - April 16 Topher Delaney
"The Queen's Croquet Ground"
2010
August 17 - September 25 Victoria May
"Designed for general use"
June 22 - July 31 Shoichi Seino
"Sublimating"
2009
August 27 - October 10 Jenny Bloomfield
"Landmarks - Recent Paintings"
January 6 - February 28 New Artists, New Works, New Year
Jenny Bloomfield, Nancy Klein Green, Kristin Holder, Joan Moment, Blake Summers
2008
November 18 - January 3 Jesse Gottesman
"Rise Above"
October 14 - November 15 Autumn Group Show Julie Alland, Jenny Bloomfield, Christel Dillbohner, Mitra Fabian, Nancy Klein Green, Mary Hambleton, Zsigmond Karolyi, Makoto Kumagai, Judith Maloney, Tetsuya Noda, Michael Sacramento, Blake Summers, Victoria Wagner, Eleanor Wood, Yuriko Yamaguchi, Yutaka Yoshinaga
August 12 - September 27 Victoria May
"Residuum"
June 18 - August 9 Summer Selections Julie Alland, Tom Bills, Jenny Bloomfield, Christel Dillbohner, Jean Foos, Nancy Klein Green, Mary Hambleton, Theodora Varnay Jones, Hiroyuki Kitano, Makoto Kumagai, Michael Sacramento, Patricia Sannit, Shoichi Seino, Blake Summers, Victoria Wagner, Eleanor Wood
March 25 - April 26 Works on Paper Daniela Bikacsi, Jesse Gottesman, Nancy Klein Green, Robin Hill, Theodora Varnay Jones, Zsigmond Karolyi, Hiroyuki Kitano, Judith Maloney, Minoru Nishiki, Tetsuya Noda, Jorg Schmeisser, Victoria Wagner, Eleanor Wood, Yutaka Yoshinaga